Program Committee members

Sub-committee chairs

Elisa Mekler, University of Basel, Switzerland
Fabio Paterno, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche (CNR), Italy
Gerhard Weber, University of Dresden, Germany
Jan Gulliksen, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Jo Lumsden, Aston University, UK
Laurence Nigay, University Grenoble Alpes, France
Nikolaos Avouris, University of Patras, Greece
Philippe Palanque, University of Toulouse III “Paul Sabatier”, France
Regina Bernhaupt, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Torkil Clemmensen, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark

Committee Members

Adrian Bussone, City University of London, UK
Anirudha Joshi, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
Antonio Piccinno, University of Bari “Aldo Moro”, Italy
Bridget Kane, Karlstad University, Sweden
Carla Maria Dal Sasso Freitas, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Célia Martinie, Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse 3, France
Chi Vi, University of Sussex, UK
Christine Bauer, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Daniel Buzzo, University of the West of England, UK
Dhaval Vyas, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Effie Law, University of Leicester, UK
Elisa Mekler, University of Basel, Switzerland
Fabio Paterno, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche (CNR), Italy
Frank Steinicke, University of Hamburg, Germany
Frode Eika Sandnes, Oslo Metropolitan Univesity, Norway
Gavin Sim, University of Central Lancashire, UK
Gerhard Weber, University of Dresden, Germany
Giuseppe Desolda, Univeristy of Bari “Aldo Moro”, Italy
Jan Gulliksen, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Jan Stage, Aalborg University, Denmark
Jan Van den Bergh, Hasselt University, Belgium
Jenny Darzentas, University of the Aegean, Greece
Jo Lumsden, Aston University, UK
Jolanta Mizera-Pietraszko, Opole University, Poland
Jose Abdelnour Nocera, University of West London, UK
José Creissac Campos, University of Minho, Portugal
Katrina Attwood, University of York, UK
Kibum Kim, Hanyang University, Korea
Laurence Nigay, University Grenoble Alpes, France
Luis Teixeira, University of Porto, Portugal
Lynne Coventry, University of Northumbria, UK
Margarita Anastassova, Commissariat à l’énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives, France
Matistella Matera, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Nervo Verdezoto, University of Leicester, UK
Özge Subasi, TU Wien, Institute of Visual Computing and Human-Centered Technology, Austria
Patrick Langdon, University of Cambridge, UK
Peter Johnson, University of Bath, UK
Peter Forbrig, University of Rostock, Germany
Philippe Palanque, University of Toulouse III “Paul Sabatier”, France
Regina Bernhaupt, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Sayan Sarcar, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Simone Barbosa, Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Simone Stumpf, City, University of London, UK
Stefania Castellani, Naver Labs Europe, France
Tom Gross, University of Bamberg
Torkil Clemmensen, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Valentin Schwind, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Virpi Roto, Aalto University, Finland
Daniela Trevisan, Universidade Federal Fluminense (UFF), Brazil
Yoshifumi Kitamura, Research Institute of Electrical Communication, Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan
Marta Laursdottir, School of Computer Science, Reykjavik University, Reykjavik, Iceland
Kaveh Bazargan, Faculty of Management and Accounting Shahid Beheshti (National) University (of Iran)
Zdenek Mikovec, Czech Technical University in Prague
Paula Kotze, University of Pretoria and Nelson Mandela University, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Pedro Campos, University of Madeira, Portugal
Denis Lalanne, University of Fribourg, Switzerland
Marcin Sikorski, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
Janet Wesson, Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University, South Africa
Nikolaos Avouris, University of Patras, Greece
Dorian Gorgan, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Bruno Dumas, Namur Digital Institute (NADI), Belgium
Davide Spano, Università di Cagliari, Italy